American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:50


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1991 Southeastern Sectional Meeting
Tampa, FL, March 22-23, 1991
Meeting #865

Associate secretaries:
Joseph A Cima, AMS cima@email.unc.edu

Adams, David R.   Program Listing  
Alexander, H.    Program Listing  
Alvarez, Josefina    Program Listing  
Anderson, John T.   Program Listing  
Assmus Jr., E. F.   Program Listing  
Bagby, Thomas    Program Listing  
Banchoff, Thomas    Program Listing  
Barrett, David E.   Program Listing  
Beem, John K.   Program Listing  
Beerends, Rene J.   Program Listing  
Bennett, Andrew G.   Program Listing  
Bennett, Curtis    Program Listing  
Bertram, Edward A.   Program Listing  
Biedenharn, L. C.   Program Listing  
Bland, John    Program Listing  
Bosworth, Ken    Program Listing  
Brozovic, Douglas    Program Listing  
Bruce, James William   Program Listing  
Bruen, A. A.   Program Listing  
Budzban, Gregory    Program Listing  
Campbell-Wright, Randall K.   Program Listing  
Chalmers, B. L.   Program Listing  
Cheney, E. W.   Program Listing  
Chukwu, E. N.   Program Listing  
Cosner, C.    Program Listing  
Cottin, Claudia    Program Listing  
D'Aristotile, Anthony J.   Program Listing  
Darling, R. W. R.   Program Listing  
Datko, Richard    Program Listing  
Dekster, Boris V.   Program Listing  
Deliu, Anca    Program Listing  
DeVore, Ronald A.   Program Listing  
Diaconis, Persi    Program Listing  
Ding, Hongming    Program Listing  
Ditzian, Z.    Program Listing  
Dunkl, Charles F.   Program Listing  
Dwilewicz, Roman    Program Listing  
Edelson, Allan L.   Program Listing  
Eichinger, Bruce    Program Listing  
Emara, Salah A.   Program Listing  
Emch, Gerard G.   Program Listing  
Erd\'elyi, Tam\'as    Program Listing  
Faraut, Jacques    Program Listing  
Fennell, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Fill, James Allen   Program Listing  
Fisher, Albert    Program Listing  
Fitzgibbon, W. E.   Program Listing  
Forrest, Stephanie    Program Listing  
Fried, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Galloway, Gregory J.   Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert    Program Listing  
Garsia, Adriano M.   Program Listing  
Geissinger, Ladnor    Program Listing  
Geronimo, J. S.   Program Listing  
Geronimo, J. S.   Program Listing  
Gindikin, Simon G.   Program Listing  
Glover, Joseph    Program Listing  
Godbole, Anant P.   Program Listing  
Goldfarb, Lev    Program Listing  
Goldstein, Jerome A.   Program Listing  
Gonska, Heinz H.   Program Listing  
Griess Jr., Robert L.   Program Listing  
Groisser, David    Program Listing  
Gross, Kenneth I.   Program Listing  
Guralnick, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Hanlon, Phil    Program Listing  
Harrison, Jenny    Program Listing  
Head, Tom    Program Listing  
Henderson, Johnny    Program Listing  
Hiramine, Yutaka    Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin   Program Listing  
Holden, Peter    Program Listing  
Hounie, Jorge    Program Listing  
Hubbard, John H.   Program Listing  
Huberman, Bernado    Program Listing  
Hudson, Steve    Program Listing  
Huotari, Robert    Program Listing  
Husch, L. S.   Program Listing  
Jefferson, David    Program Listing  
Jiang, Renfang    Program Listing  
Johnson, Kenneth D.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Norman L.   Program Listing  
Johnson, R.    Program Listing  
Kadell, Kevin W. J.   Program Listing  
Kallenberg, Olav    Program Listing  
Kamberov, Georgi I.   Program Listing  
Kigami, Jun    Program Listing  
Kim, J. H.   Program Listing  
Kimura, Kyoko    Program Listing  
Koornwinder, Tom H.   Program Listing  
Krantz, Steven G.   Program Listing  
Kunze, Ray A.   Program Listing  
Lagnese, John E.   Program Listing  
Lakos, Nela    Program Listing  
Lalley, Steven P.   Program Listing  
Langton, Christopher    Program Listing  
Lapidus, Michel L.   Program Listing  
Lasiecka, Irena    Program Listing  
Lau, Ka-Sing    Program Listing  
Leckband, Mark    Program Listing  
Lee, E. B.   Program Listing  
Lenhart, Suzanne    Program Listing  
Leviatan, D.    Program Listing  
Li, X.    Program Listing  
Liao, Ming    Program Listing  
Littman, Walter    Program Listing  
Lorentz, R. A.   Program Listing  
Macdonald, I. G.   Program Listing  
MacLennan, Bruce    Program Listing  
Madych, W. R.   Program Listing  
Maier, Helmut    Program Listing  
Mandelbrot, Benoit B.   Program Listing  
Marden, Albert    Program Listing  
Markus, Lawrence    Program Listing  
Martin, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
Masson, David R.   Program Listing  
Massopust, Peter R.   Program Listing  
Mauldin, R. Daniel   Program Listing  
McColm, Gregory L.   Program Listing  
Mehlman, Marc H.   Program Listing  
Meierfrankenfeld, Ulrich    Program Listing  
Mitra, Shashanka    Program Listing  
Monticino, Michael G.   Program Listing  
Moorhouse, G. Eric   Program Listing  
Mukherjea, Arunava    Program Listing  
Nashed, M. Zuhair   Program Listing  
Nevai, Paul    Program Listing  
Nkashama, M. N.   Program Listing  
Nolder, Craig A.   Program Listing  
Onneweer, Kees    Program Listing  
Opdam, E. M.   Program Listing  
Orey, Steven    Program Listing  
O'Shea, Donal    Program Listing  
Parberry, Ian    Program Listing  
Pedersen, John    Program Listing  
Perera, Shelton    Program Listing  
Phillips, Morgan    Program Listing  
Pittenger, A. O.   Program Listing  
Pomerance, Carl    Program Listing  
Ramachandran, K. M.   Program Listing  
Ramsamujh, T. I.   Program Listing  
Rao, N. V.   Program Listing  
Richards, Donald St. P.   Program Listing  
Rieder, Gisele Ruiz   Program Listing  
Riemenschneider, Sherman D.   Program Listing  
Robinson, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
Ron, Amos    Program Listing  
Rothstein, Mitchell    Program Listing  
Roxin, Emilio O.   Program Listing  
Schmid, Rudolf    Program Listing  
Setti, Alberto G.   Program Listing  
Sherman, Gary J.   Program Listing  
Shult, E. E.   Program Listing  
Siddiqui, A. H.   Program Listing  
\v Siki\'c, Hrvoje    Program Listing  
Sin, Peter    Program Listing  
Siskakis, Aristomenis    Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Song, R. Y.   Program Listing  
Song, Renming    Program Listing  
Soria, Fernando    Program Listing  
Stanley, Richard P.   Program Listing  
Stark, Richard    Program Listing  
Stasheff, Jim    Program Listing  
Strichartz, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Sweezy, Caroline    Program Listing  
Szulga, Jerzy    Program Listing  
Tartar, Luc    Program Listing  
Terras, Audrey    Program Listing  
Tipler, Frank J.   Program Listing  
Tonev, Toma    Program Listing  
Torres, Rodolfo H.   Program Listing  
Totik, Vilmos    Program Listing  
Triggiani, R.    Program Listing  
Turull, A.    Program Listing  
V\"olklein, Helmut    Program Listing  
Waggoner, Sheila J.   Program Listing  
Ward, Harold N.   Program Listing  
Ward, James R.   Program Listing  
Ward, Joseph D.   Program Listing  
Watkins, Joseph C.   Program Listing  
Weiss, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Wermer, John    Program Listing  
Witten, Matthew    Program Listing  
Yan, Zhimin    Program Listing  
You, Yuncheng    Program Listing  
Yu, Sheng    Program Listing  
Yu, Xiang Ming   Program Listing  
Zhang, Bingyu    Program Listing  
Zhu, Tianbao    Program Listing  
Zwick, D.    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org