American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:43


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1990 Southeast Section Meeting
Fayetteville, AR, March 23-24, 1990
Meeting #856

Associate secretaries:
Joseph A Cima, AMS cima@email.unc.edu

Akkari, Safwan    Program Listing  
Aluffi, Paolo    Program Listing  
Andersen, Kenneth F.   Program Listing  
Anderson, John T.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Mitchell J.   Program Listing  
Arapura, Donu    Program Listing  
Asmussen, Soren    Program Listing  
Baernstein II, Albert    Program Listing  
Bakelman, I.    Program Listing  
Barnard, Roger W.   Program Listing  
Barnes, Bruce    Program Listing  
Beem, John K.   Program Listing  
Blecher, David P.   Program Listing  
Blondia, C.    Program Listing  
Bobbio, Andrea    Program Listing  
Calabi, Eugenio    Program Listing  
Carothers, David C.   Program Listing  
Chakravarthy, S.    Program Listing  
Crauder, Bruce    Program Listing  
Dean, Nathaniel    Program Listing  
Detre, Peter A.   Program Listing  
DeTurck, Dennis    Program Listing  
D\"orr, Norbert    Program Listing  
Duren, P. L.   Program Listing  
Eggert, Anselm    Program Listing  
Ehrlich, P.    Program Listing  
Ehrlich, Paul    Program Listing  
Escobar, Jos\'e F.   Program Listing  
Firey, Wm. J.   Program Listing  
Fu, Joseph H. G.   Program Listing  
Gage, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Ghahramani, F.    Program Listing  
Gilbert, John    Program Listing  
Goldberg, Samuel I.   Program Listing  
Gordon, Carolyn    Program Listing  
Grabiner, Sandy    Program Listing  
Gubser, Bradley S.   Program Listing  
Guti\'errez, Cristian E.   Program Listing  
Harbourne, Brian    Program Listing  
Hardt, Robert    Program Listing  
Haskell, Peter    Program Listing  
Hind, Hugh    Program Listing  
Hinkkanen, A.    Program Listing  
Hofmann, Karl H.   Program Listing  
Holmes, J. P.   Program Listing  
Howard, R.    Program Listing  
Jaffe, David B.   Program Listing  
Jawerth, Bj\"orn    Program Listing  
Jensen, Gary R.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Mary A.   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E. T.   Program Listing  
Kalton, N. J.   Program Listing  
Kamowitz, Herbert    Program Listing  
Katz, Sheldon    Program Listing  
Kawohl, Bernhard    Program Listing  
Knopf, Peter M.   Program Listing  
Korevaar, Nicholas J.   Program Listing  
Krantz, Steven G.   Program Listing  
Lau, Anthony To-Ming   Program Listing  
Lee, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Liao, G.    Program Listing  
van de Liefvoort, Appie    Program Listing  
Lipsky, Lester    Program Listing  
Lucantoni, David M.   Program Listing  
Lutwak, Erwin    Program Listing  
McOwen, Robert C.   Program Listing  
Miranda, Rick    Program Listing  
Morrison, David R.   Program Listing  
Mukherjea, Arunava    Program Listing  
Muller, Werner    Program Listing  
Nadel, Alan M.   Program Listing  
Neeb, Karl-Hermann    Program Listing  
Neumann, Michael M.   Program Listing  
Neuts, Marcel F.   Program Listing  
Neuts, Marcel F.   Program Listing  
Neuts, Marcel F.   Program Listing  
Neuts, Marcel F.   Program Listing  
Oberlin, Dan    Program Listing  
O'Cinneide, Colm    Program Listing  
O'Grady, Kieran    Program Listing  
Oliker, Vladimir I.   Program Listing  
Oporowski, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Overholt, Marius    Program Listing  
Oxley, James G.   Program Listing  
Palmer, Theodore W.   Program Listing  
Pardon, William    Program Listing  
Phillips, Daniel    Program Listing  
Plummer, M. D.   Program Listing  
Putcha, Mohan S.   Program Listing  
Ramaswami, V.    Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage James   Program Listing  
Robertson, Neil    Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Royle, Gordon F.   Program Listing  
Ruh, Ernst A.   Program Listing  
Ruppert, Wolfgang A. F.   Program Listing  
Schein, Boris M.   Program Listing  
Schmitt, William    Program Listing  
Schulz, Friedmar    Program Listing  
Slodkowski, Zbigniew    Program Listing  
Spivakovsky, Mark    Program Listing  
Stepp, James W.   Program Listing  
Stern, Mark A.   Program Listing  
Stevens, Jan    Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J.   Program Listing  
Sumita, Ushio    Program Listing  
Terp, Christian    Program Listing  
Thomas, Marc P.   Program Listing  
Torres, Rodolfo H.   Program Listing  
Treibergs, Andrejs E.   Program Listing  
Trent, Tavan T.   Program Listing  
Trivedi, Kishor    Program Listing  
Wahl, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Wallis, W. D.   Program Listing  
Wang, James L.   Program Listing  
Wei, S. Walter   Program Listing  
Weiss, Wolfgang    Program Listing  
Wente, Henry C.   Program Listing  
Wermer, John    Program Listing  
Wilson, J. Michael   Program Listing  
Wiseman, James A.   Program Listing  
Woods, Dale    Program Listing  
Xavier, Frederico    Program Listing  
Yang, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Yeung, Sai Kee   Program Listing  
Zheng, Fangyang    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org