American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:43


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1990 Central Section Meeting
Manhattan, KS, March 16-17, 1990
Meeting #855

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Aberbach, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Alikakos, Nicholas D.   Program Listing  
Anderson, D. D.   Program Listing  
Aschbacher, Michael    Program Listing  
Asmar, Nakhle'    Program Listing  
Assani, Idris    Program Listing  
Ba\~nuelos, Rodrigo    Program Listing  
Barth, Karl    Program Listing  
Beckner, William    Program Listing  
Beineke, Lowell W.   Program Listing  
Bellow, Alexandra    Program Listing  
Bennett, Andrew G.   Program Listing  
Bennett, Curtis    Program Listing  
Bentley, H. L.   Program Listing  
Berenstein, Carlos    Program Listing  
Bergelson, Vitaly    Program Listing  
Bolstad, John H.   Program Listing  
Bose, Christopher    Program Listing  
Bradley, R. E.   Program Listing  
Brenti, Francesco    Program Listing  
Brewer, Jim    Program Listing  
Call, F. W.   Program Listing  
Cammack, Larry    Program Listing  
Cantrell, Robert Stephen   Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric A.   Program Listing  
Carroll, Tom    Program Listing  
Castellini, Gabriele    Program Listing  
Chang, Ching Lung   Program Listing  
Chao, J.-A.    Program Listing  
Chartrand, Gary    Program Listing  
Chen, Shiyi    Program Listing  
Chen, Y. M.   Program Listing  
Choe, Tae Ho    Program Listing  
Chung, Fan R. K.   Program Listing  
Colonna, Flavia    Program Listing  
Comez, Dogan    Program Listing  
Conrey, J. Brian   Program Listing  
Cosner, Chris    Program Listing  
Cranston, Michael    Program Listing  
Crown, Gary D.   Program Listing  
Cuypers, Hans    Program Listing  
Davis, Burgess    Program Listing  
DeLillo, Thomas K.   Program Listing  
Drasin, David    Program Listing  
Duren, P. L.   Program Listing  
Dutta, Sankar Prasad   Program Listing  
Edelson, Allan    Program Listing  
Einmahl, Uwe    Program Listing  
Elcrat, Alan    Program Listing  
Entringer, R. C.   Program Listing  
Erd\"os, Paul    Program Listing  
Faudree, R. J.   Program Listing  
Forrest, Alan    Program Listing  
Foulis, David J.   Program Listing  
Frohardt, Daniel    Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert    Program Listing  
Giuli, Eraldo    Program Listing  
Glauberman, George    Program Listing  
Goldstein, Jerome A.   Program Listing  
Golfin Jr., Andrew S.   Program Listing  
Graham, R. L.   Program Listing  
Greechie, Richard    Program Listing  
Greenspan, Donald    Program Listing  
Gudder, Stanley    Program Listing  
Gundersen, Gary G.   Program Listing  
Gustafson, Karl    Program Listing  
Gustafson, Karl    Program Listing  
Hall, Jonathan I.   Program Listing  
Hamilton, David H.   Program Listing  
Harding, John R.   Program Listing  
Heinonen, Juha    Program Listing  
Herrmann, Diane    Program Listing  
Herron, David A.   Program Listing  
Hinkkanen, A.    Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin   Program Listing  
Holley, Richard    Program Listing  
Hsu, Pei    Program Listing  
Johnson, Norman L.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Peter M.   Program Listing  
Johnston, Bernard    Program Listing  
Jones, Kathryn F.   Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L.   Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L.   Program Listing  
del Junco, Andr\'es    Program Listing  
Khavinson, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Kl\"ay, Matthias P.   Program Listing  
Klibanov, Mikhail V.   Program Listing  
Koh, Jee    Program Listing  
Korenblum, Boris    Program Listing  
Kornfeld, I.    Program Listing  
Koslowski, Jurgen    Program Listing  
Kwok, Yue-Kuen    Program Listing  
Lacey, Michael    Program Listing  
Lako\v s, Nela    Program Listing  
Leung, Anthony    Program Listing  
Leung, Y. J.   Program Listing  
Lewis, John    Program Listing  
Li, Wei    Program Listing  
Lin, Chin-Yuan    Program Listing  
Lord, Harriet M.   Program Listing  
Lui, Roger    Program Listing  
Lundgren, J. Richard   Program Listing  
Lyubeznik, Gennady    Program Listing  
Mac Lane, Saunders    Program Listing  
Magliveras, Spyros S.   Program Listing  
Mair, B. A.   Program Listing  
Manes, Ernest G.   Program Listing  
Manfredi, Juan    Program Listing  
Manvel, Bennet    Program Listing  
Marley, Thomas    Program Listing  
Mason, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
McKemie, M. Jean   Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Joyce R.   Program Listing  
Meierfrankenfeld, Ulrich    Program Listing  
Miller, William David   Program Listing  
Minda, David    Program Listing  
Mislove, Michael W.   Program Listing  
Moh, T. T.    Program Listing  
Mohapeloa, Khomo T. S.   Program Listing  
Moore, Charles    Program Listing  
Mueller, Carl    Program Listing  
Murthy, M. P.   Program Listing  
Nashier, Budh    Program Listing  
Nel, L. D.   Program Listing  
Oles, Frank J.   Program Listing  
Olsen, James H.   Program Listing  
Pare, Robert    Program Listing  
Park, Myungkark    Program Listing  
Payne, Stanley E.   Program Listing  
Pennell, Steve    Program Listing  
Petersen, Karl    Program Listing  
Piziak, Robert    Program Listing  
Priddy, Stewart B.   Program Listing  
Prosser, Reese T.   Program Listing  
Ramm, A. G.   Program Listing  
Rao, A. Prabhakar   Program Listing  
Rao, M. B.   Program Listing  
Reinhold-Larsson, Karin    Program Listing  
Richter, Guenther E.   Program Listing  
Rieder, Gisele Ruiz   Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Rohrl, Helmut    Program Listing  
Rosay, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
Rosenblatt, Joseph    Program Listing  
Ross, Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Rundell, William    Program Listing  
R\"uttimann, Gottfried T.   Program Listing  
Sacks, Paul E.   Program Listing  
Salbany, Sergio    Program Listing  
Sathaye, Avinash    Program Listing  
Schaaf, Renate    Program Listing  
Schindler, Christian    Program Listing  
Schmidt, David A.   Program Listing  
Schrag, Gerald    Program Listing  
Schwarz, Friedhelm    Program Listing  
Seddighin, Morteza    Program Listing  
Shea, Daniel    Program Listing  
Shen, Li-Chien    Program Listing  
Shu, Chi-Wang    Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Smith, Wayne    Program Listing  
Spinas, Otmar    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stahel, Andreas    Program Listing  
Stahl, Saul    Program Listing  
Staples, Susan G.   Program Listing  
Stegenga, David A.   Program Listing  
Stephenson, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Strikwerda, John    Program Listing  
Su, C. H.   Program Listing  
Sun, Ziqi    Program Listing  
Sundberg, Carl    Program Listing  
Szabo, Laszlo I.   Program Listing  
Sz\'ekely, L. A.   Program Listing  
Takagi, Izumi    Program Listing  
Tamraz, Abdullah J.   Program Listing  
Thalmaier, Anton    Program Listing  
Thieme, Horst R.   Program Listing  
Tholen, Walter    Program Listing  
Trotter, W. T.   Program Listing  
Tryggvason, Gretar    Program Listing  
Ulrich, Bernd    Program Listing  
Verma, Jugal    Program Listing  
Villamor, Enrique    Program Listing  
Voelklein, H.    Program Listing  
Wang, Gang    Program Listing  
Watkins, John    Program Listing  
Weck-Schwarz, Sibylle    Program Listing  
Weiss, Richard    Program Listing  
Weston, Dana T.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia    Program Listing  
Wierdl, M.    Program Listing  
Wilce, Alexander    Program Listing  
Wilson, Robin J.   Program Listing  
Woods, Dale    Program Listing  
Wright, David    Program Listing  
Wu, Jang-Mei    Program Listing  
Yoshiara, Satoshi    Program Listing  
Younce, Matthew B.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org