American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:36


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1989 Fall Far West Sectional Meeting
Los Angeles, CA, November 18-19, 1989
Meeting #853

Associate secretaries:
Lance W Small, AMS lwsmall@ucsd.edu

Agarwal, A. K.   Program Listing  
Agoston, I.    Program Listing  
Alonso, Juan M.   Program Listing  
Alvarez, Josefina    Program Listing  
Bishop, Christopher    Program Listing  
Bridson, Martin R.   Program Listing  
Brooks, Robert    Program Listing  
Carlsson, Gunnar Erik   Program Listing  
Cohen, M. M.   Program Listing  
Cooper, Daryl    Program Listing  
Demeyer, Frank    Program Listing  
Dlab, Vlastimil H.   Program Listing  
Elman, Richard    Program Listing  
Feighn, Mark    Program Listing  
Fein, Burton I.   Program Listing  
Fine, Benjamin    Program Listing  
Ford, Timothy J.   Program Listing  
Fried, Mike    Program Listing  
Geoghegan, Ross    Program Listing  
Gersten, S. M.   Program Listing  
Ghandehari, Mostafa    Program Listing  
Giardina, C. R.   Program Listing  
Gilman, Robert H.   Program Listing  
Gleason, Stewart    Program Listing  
Godbole, Anant P.   Program Listing  
Haile, Darrell    Program Listing  
Holden, Peter    Program Listing  
Jacob, Bill    Program Listing  
Jiang, Renfang    Program Listing  
Kirkman, Ellen    Program Listing  
Lam, T.-Y.    Program Listing  
Leep, David B.   Program Listing  
Liggett, Thomas M.   Program Listing  
Lin, E. B.   Program Listing  
Lin, James P.   Program Listing  
McCleary, John    Program Listing  
McGibbon, C. A.   Program Listing  
Mihalik, Michael L.   Program Listing  
Mimura, Mamoru    Program Listing  
Murray, Margaret A. M.   Program Listing  
Powers, Victoria    Program Listing  
Rimlinger, Frank    Program Listing  
Sagovac, Christopher P.   Program Listing  
Saltman, David    Program Listing  
Sarason, Donald    Program Listing  
Schupp, Paul E.   Program Listing  
Searl, James E.   Program Listing  
Shapiro, M.    Program Listing  
Siddoway, Michael F.   Program Listing  
Sitaraman, Yegnaseshan    Program Listing  
Slack, Michael    Program Listing  
Spaltenstein, Nicolas    Program Listing  
Stallings, John R.   Program Listing  
Tatsuoka, Kay    Program Listing  
Treisman, Uri    Program Listing  
Verma, Sadanand    Program Listing  
Verma, Tony S.   Program Listing  
Wadsworth, A. R.   Program Listing  
Williams, Frank    Program Listing  
Wilson, J. Michael   Program Listing  
Wolff, Thomas H.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org